Announcement Admission Open for Class XI- Humanities, Commerce, Medical & Non Medical 2024-25

Ishwar Singh Dev Samaj Senior Secondary School

(Recognised and Aided) Affilated with CBSE (2630019) Sector-21-C, Chandigarh

  • UDISE CODE - 04011200303
  • SCHOOL CODE - 23008

Shriman Nirmal Singh Dhillon

Secretary The Dev Samaj

Mrs. Sabeeha Dhillon Mangat

Officiating Principal
MA English B.Ed, LLM

Dr. Mrs. Jaspal Kaur

Manager
MA English B.Ed, LLM

Sr.No. NAME & ADDRESS Designation Nature of Appointment
1 Mrs. Sabeeha Dhillon Mangat Officiatig Head Mistress/Principal Un-Aided Regular
2 Ms. Prabhjot Kaur PGT Commerce Aided Regular
3 Mrs. Sarbdeep Kaur Chawla PGT Mathematics Aided Regular
3 Mrs. Vandana Bhardwaj PGT Psychology Aided Regular
4 Mrs. Vandana Bhardwaj PGT Psychology Aided Regular
5 Mr. Jaspal Kaundal PGT Music Vocal, Tabla Instructor Un-Aided Regular
6 Mr. Bhagwan Singh PGT Physical Education Un-Aided Regular
7 Mrs. Chetna Verma PGT Commerce Un-Aided Regular
8 Mrs. Deeksha PGT English-cum Coordinator Un-Aided Regular
9 Ms. Jyoti Goyal PGT Commerce Un-Aided Temporary
10 Mrs. Sheenam Doda PGT Commerce Un-Aided Temporary
11 Ms. Priyanka Bains PGT English Un-Aided Temporary
12 Ms. Dev Vandna PGT Physics Un-Aided Temporary
13 Mrs. Anu Gupta PGT Economics Un-Aided Regular
14 Mrs. Puja Sharma PGT English Un-Aided Temporary
15 Mrs. Mandeep Kaur PGT Punjabi Un-Aided Temporary
16 Mr. Sumit Talayia PGT Chemistry Un-Aided Temporary
17 Mrs. Sonia PGT Sanskrit Un-Aided Temporary
18 Mrs. Kiran Lata PGT English Un-Aided Temporary
19 Ms. Kamini Gusain PGT Physical Education Un-Aided Temporary
20 Ms. Vishali Ghawri PGT Sociology Un-Aided Temporary
21 Mrs. Kumari Komal PGT Pol. Science Un-Aided Regular
22 Mrs. Payal PGT Hindi Un-Aided Temporary
23 Mrs. Monika Kalia TGT S.St. Aided Regular
24 Mrs. Kiran Dutta TGT S.St. Aided Regular
25 Mrs. Vandana Jain TGT Science Aided Regular
26 Mrs. Monika Sharma TGT Science Aided Regular
27 Mrs. Samriti Rani TGT Mathematics Aided Regular
28 Mrs. Anupama Bhandari TGT Mathematics Aided Regular
29 Mrs. Seema Pathania Language Teacher Aided Regular
30 Mrs. Pankaj Sharma TGT S.St. / Pol. Science Aided Regular
31 Mrs. Neha Chauhan/ Ritika S. TGT English Aided Regular
32 Mrs. Radhika Sood TGT Maths Science Un-Aided Regular
33 Ms. Oshin TGT English-cum-Counsellor Un-Aided Regular
34 Mrs. Sunita TGT Hindi Un-Aided Regular
35 Ms. Garima TGT English Un-Aided Temporary
36 Mrs. Priya Verma TGT Computer Un-Aided Temporary
37 Ms. Raghvi Sharma TGT English and Social Science Un-Aided Temporary
38 Mrs. Shivali Verma TGT Science Un-Aided Temprary
39 Mr. Samrat Majumdar TGT Maths Un-Aided Temprary
40 Mrs. Lata Giri TGT Hindi Un-Aided Temprary
41 Mrs. Savina TGT Science Un-Aided Temprary
42 Ms. Sonali Sharma TGT Computer Un-Aided Temprary
43 Ms. Jaspal Singh TGT Punjabi Un-Aided Temprary
44 Ms. Manisha TGT S.St. Un-Aided Temprary
45 Mrs. Ravinder Kaur JBT Aided Regular
46 Mrs. Sumita Panday JBT Aided Regular
47 Mrs. Sonia Saxena JBT Un-Aided Temporary
48 Ms. Kavita JBT Un-Aided Temporary
49 Ms. Sandeep Kaur JBT Un-Aided Temporary
50 Mrs. Jyoti Gupta Fine Arts Aided Regular
51 Mr. Govind Singh DPE /PTI Aided Regular
52 Mrs. Supriya Garg Fine Arts Un-Aided Regular
53 Mrs. Inderjeet Grewal Primary Coordinator Un-Aided Temporary
54 Ms. Bhumika Tanwar Music Teacher Un-Aided Temporary
55 Mr. Amandeep Singh DPE Un-Aided Temporary
56 Ms. Rekha NTT Un-Aided Temporary
57 Mrs. Bandani Singh Julee NTT Un-Aided Temporary
58 Ms. Ankita Sharma NTT Un-Aided Temporary
59 Ms. Manvi Sharma TGT English Volunteer Teaching
60 Ms. Neeva PGT Computer Volunteer Teaching
61 Ms. Madhu Special Educator Un-Aided Temporary
62 Mr. Manish Kumar Sports Attendant – cum – Ball Badminton Coach Un-Aided Regular